Editors / Reporters of News papers
Designation
Office
Residence
Fax
Mobile
Email
DOORDARSHAN
Arun kr. Verma Director 2227541 2227794 2227541 9470205560 rnupatna@gmail.com
Shri Pushpwant Assistant Director 2227281 9471000490 pushpavant@gmail.com
Md afroz alam Assistant Director 9431015879 afrozlm9@gmail.com
AKASHWANI, PATNA
Shri Rakesh Renu Asst director 9431023458 praanjali@yahoo.co.in
Shri Diwakar Kumar Reporter 9431018061 diwakarkiis@gmail.com
Shri Sanjay Kumar News Editor 2225305 2223057 9934293148 sanjufeb@gmail.com
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
Shri A K Verma Joint Director 2540058 2541488 9470205500 pibpatna@rediffmail.com
FILM DIVISION CENTRAL GOVERNMENT
Shri S P Chouhan 9430254285
P T I
Shri A jay Kumar  Bureau Chief  2522952  2525151 9006537111 ajkumar.pti@gmail.com
Shri Kundan Kumar  PIT Journalist 9304865756 kundankumar100@gmail.com
Shri Anwar Sayid  Bhasha Journalist 9431095279 anwar_sayeed@sify.com
Shri D K Roy Bhasha Journalist 8986216029 dkrai@gmail.com
HINDUSTAN TIMES
Shri Memen Matthew Resident editor 2231660   mmatthew@hindustantimes.com
Shri Ashok Kumar Mishra Sr. Asst Editor 9431818652 ashokmishra@hindustantimes.com
Shri Rai Atul Krishna Dy Resident Editor 9431074158 rkrishna@hindustantimes.com
Shri Vinod Kumar Dubey Asst. Editor 9431072103 binod.dubey@hindustantimes.com
Shri Arun Kumar Bureau Chief 9431035110 arunkr@hindustantimes.com
Shri Anil Kumar Reporter 9831466266 anil.kumar@hindustantimes.com
Shri Anirban Guharai Spcl Correspondent 9431025454 anirbanroy@hindustantimes.com
Subhash Pathak Spcl Correspondent 9431176666 subhashpathak@hindustantimes.com
Dev Raj Principal Corresponent 9471000696 devraj@hindustantimes.com
Reena Sopam Sr. Reporter 9334195556 reena.sopam@hindustantimes.com
Avinash kumar Reporter 9431060230 avinash.kumar@hindustantimes.com
Alok Chatterjee Sr. Reporter 9470484293 aloke.chatterjee@hindustantimes.com
Shri Ruchir Kumar Spcl Correspondent 9431020855 ruchirkumar@hindustantimes.com
Shri R Anvijay Singh Group Editor 011-29232323  9811283315
Shri Arun Pandey Bureau Head 0612-3911422   0612-2535935     
Shri Swapnil Tiwari Correspondent 9334300525
Shri Sanjay Tripathi Principal Corresponent    9934360369
Shri Ranjan Kumar Principal Corresponent     9471000725
Santosh kumar singh Co-Chief Editor 0612-3911437     9955995501
Shri Rajeev Ranjan Sr. Correspondent 9934303836
Nivir shivputra Co-Chief Editor 8002152277
Amresh kumar Office Reporter 9934333151
Shri Santosh Kumar Sr. Correspondent              9431018745
Shri Anjeeta Sinha Correspondent 9334141961
Shri Ramesh  Shrivastav Local Head 0612-3911417 0612-2520760 9334555204 ramesh.rsahara@gmail.com
Shri Rajendra Raman Correspondent 9386346485
Upendra Rai Editor News Director 011-292323
Daya Shankar Rai Resident Editor 0612-3911443 0612-2535935 8809779414 dayashankar1962@yahoo.com
Shri Indrajeet Dey Photographer 9431023434
Ramakant pd. Chandan Spcl Correspondent 0612-2520760 9431815240
Brejesh Kumar Correspondent 9334489237
Ravikant Shukla Correspondent 9334222986
PUNJAB KESHARI (DAINIK)
Shri Jai Prakash Choudhary Bureau Chief 0612-2540320 93341675 jpchaudhary.patna@yahoo.com
Shri Rajeev Ranjan Tripathi Reporter 9708744147
Shri Raj Kumar Reporter 9304784138
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Suman Reporter 9430564313
Shri Rakesh Kumar chaudhry Photographer 9939472461
Shri Rajesh Kumar chaudhry Reporter 8252804456
HINDU
Shri K Balchand Spl Reporter 2525138       9835039679
Shri Ranjit Kumar Photographer 2522265 9431442688
THE TRIBUNE
Shri Sanjay Sinha Spcl Correspondent 2226786 2221902 9431012977
DECCAN HERALD
Shri Abhay Kumar Chief Correspondent 2351868 6528425 9835041089 
STATESMAN
Shri Manoj Chourasiya Spl Reporter 2285049 943187955
GARAM HAWA
Raghubar Lal Das Reporter 99199365342
 Alok Kumar Sinha Reporter 9934926548
PATNA EXPRESS
Kiran Kumari Editor 9135309282
Anant Kumar Sahay Managing Editor 9334274435
Vivek kumar Reporter 9430808799
Rakesh kumar Reporter 8409187842
Niranjan kumar Reporter 9334413643
Suraj kumar Reporter 9386353617
HINDUSTAN SAMACHAR
Shashi Bhushan prasad Bureau Chief 0612-2545946       9470448655
Govind Chaudhry Deputy Bureau chief 0612-2545946   9472694956
Amitabh lal das Reporter 0612-2545946   9472694956
Puish kumar rai Reporter 0612-2545946   9308602562
Prashant ranjan Reporter 0612-2545946   9835758378
Anil kumar       Photographer 0612-2545946   9334249101
MAGADH VICHAR
Sanjay kumar  Editor 9334167615 magadhvichar@gmail.com
Chandra Prakash Photographer 9334484515 eprakash@gmail.com
AADARSHAN
Promod Dutt  Reporter 9431033460
Nishi kant Spl Reporter 7488153230 adarshan_pdutta@reiffmail.com
DESH VANI
Vinay Kumar Cheif Reporter 9431233158 deshvani@gmail.com
NATIONAL DUNIYA
Raghwendra Narayan Mishra Bureau chief 9771493368
Sujit Kumar Reporter 8083990010
Manoj Sinha Photographer 9334071558
AANDOLAN
Deepak Naurangi  Bureau Chief 9431277220
LOK PRASANG
Shyamakant jha Editor 9431158311
Mahashankar Office Editor 9431887153
Kundan sriwashtawa Reporter 9905261298
BUSINESS STANDERD
Satyabrat mishra Sr. Reporter  2201687  2201194  9263637562  satyavrat.mishra@bsmail.in
HINDUSTAN
Krishna kant upadhyaa Sr local editor 6610650 2230701 8757581000
Binod Bandhu Political editor 6610650 2230701 9771403365
Avdhesh prit News edi tor 6610650 2230701 9431094596
Promod kumar News editor 6610650 2230701 8002269171
Sunil kumar jha Jt. News editor 6610650 2230701 9431021223
Sunil kumar gautam Jt. News editor 6610650 2230701 9771403486
Rakesh singh chauhan Dy. News editor 6610650 2230701 9431094599 
Abhay kumar singh Dy. News editor 6610650 2230701 9431094601
Sri bholanath Principal reporter 6610650 2230844 9431044800
Ashish kumar mishra Principal reporter 6610650 2230844 9431025993
Sri priyeranjan Principal reporter 6610650 2230844 9431058545
Sri alok chandra Principal reporter 6610650 2230844 9431432904
Gangesh srivastwa Cheif editor 6610650 2230844 9771403570
Sri vijay kumar Chief reporter 6610650 2230844 8544369008
Sri indrabhushan Chief reporter 6610650 2230844 9431094605
Sri atul kumar Chief reporter 6610650 2230844 9835261499
Kaushik ranjan Sr.reporter 6610650 2230844 9771403488
Sri kamlesh Chief reporter 6610650 2230701 9934994603
Sri manoj pratap Principal reporter 6610650 2230701 9431080699
Nitish kumar soni Sr.reporter 6610650 2230701 9835224748
Vinay jha Sr.reporter 6610650 2230701 9431818822
Sri prashant kakkar Sr.reporter 6610650 2230701 9771403566
Sri rakeshdhari singh Sr.reporter 6610650 2230701 9471829733
Md. Sikandar julkar jain Office reporter 6610650 2230701 9471829733
Ajay kumar singh Office reporter 6610650 2230701 9771403485
Sri Arun abhi Sr.staff photographer 6610650 2230701 9771403485
ELECTRONICS MEDIA
Editors / Reporters of News papers Designation  Office Residance  Fax  Mobile  Email
India TV
Shri Prashant Kumar Jha Chief  Reporter 2512767 9431019431 prashantjha@indiatvnews.com
Shri Nitish Chandra Spl. Reporter 2536368 9431020932 nitishchandra@indianews.com
Shri Vinod Kumar Cameraman   9431427112 vinodkumar@indiatvnews.com
Shri Rajeshwar Gupta Cameraman   9709555219 rajeshwargupta@indiatvnews.com
N D TV
Shri Manish Kumar Local Editor 2221795 2200745 9771497170
Shri Alok Pandey Sr. Reporter 2200745 2200745 9934334093
Shri Habib Ali Cameraman 2200745 2200745 9934907200
Shri Manoj Kumar Cameraman 9934037952
    E TV   
Shri Pravin Bagi  Chief Reporter 2500762 3055128 9471000032
Shri Abinash kumar Sr. Repo rter 9431602148
Shri Kumar Prabodh Sr. Repo rter 9473191748
Shri Rajesh Singh Sr. Repo rter 9431602135
Shri Mehfooz Al am Sr. Repo rter 9334112993
Ms. Shalini Singh Sr. Repo rter 9334419612
Shri T Dhananjay  Reporter 9431602142 nalinkumar@etv.co.in
Shri Ashok Mishra Sr. Reporter 9337018086
Shri Kulbhushan Gopal Sr. Reporter 9431602127
Shri Neelkamal Reporter 9431602137
Shri Sanjay Kumar Reporter 9334319525
Ms. Ranjita Jha Reporter 9334145159
Shri Santosh Singh Reporter 9431602129
Shri Nalin Kumar  Chief Cameraman     9334147674 nalinkumar@etv.co.in
Sahara Samay
Shri  Ranjan K r. Mangalam News co-ordinator  2537308  2537309 9431821001
Shri S K Verma Sr.  Correspondent 9431022700
Shri As hutosh Kumar  Bureau Chief 9431017820
Shashank  bhooshan Correspondent 9771443988 hashankbhushansahara@gmail.com
Mehboob Alam Cameraman 9835240108 mehboobalam@gmail.com
Vikram Kumar Gautam Cameraman 9431015182 vikramkumargautam@gmail.com
M.P.Suman Cameraman 9431213777 mpsuman@gmail.com
Dhiraj Gupta Cameraman 9431018183 dhirajgupta1974@gmail.com
Rajiv Roshan Cameraman 9431018181 mukeshmayank@yahoo.com
Parinita Rai Legal Correspondent 9473379674
Mritunjay Kumar Sr. Reporter 9431024555 mritunjay.reporter7@gmail.com
Rajesh kumar Reporter 9771405555 siyarajesh@yahoo.com
Deeopak Priyadarshi Sr. Reporter 9431019173 deepakpriya06@yahoo.in
    Aaj Tak   
Shri Sujit Kumar Jha  Bureau Chief 2540222 2211862 9431024451 sujeet.kumarjha@aajtak.com
Shri Kumar Abhishek   Reporter 2210230 2541222 9431021582 kumar.abhishek@aajtak.com
Shri Deepak Kumar Cameraman 9431021579 deepak.kumar@aajtak.com
Shri Nadeem Cameraman 2210230 9431021580 nadeem.alam@aajtak.com
Bihar News
Shri Madanjeet Reporter 2530460
Shri Sanjay Kumar Reporter 2530460 9334123483
PTN News
Kanak Pratush Director 9431021521
Shri M M Pikku News Editor 9334368451
S D Jha News Coordinator 9835404320
B B C
Shri Manikant Thakur Spl Reporter 2200877 2665877 9431041029
IBN7
Shalabh mani tripathi Correspondant 2205292 2205291 9431012987 shalbh.tripathi@tv18online.com
Ashwani kumar Cameraman 9431046519 ashwini.kumar@tv18online.com
Rojana
Prakash kumar Bureau Cheif 2541762 9431020682 prakash@starnews.co.in
Manoj Tripathi Cameraman 2541762 9334315442 manojt@starnews.co.in
Sri Kumaud Ranjan Cameraman 2541762 9431014747
   ANI   
Ajay kumar Bureau Chief 2540002 9431021559 ajayani.patna@yahoo.co.in
Sanjay kumar Camera Man 2540002 9334418484 sanjaykrcam@yahoo.co.in
Aadit kumar Reporter 2540002 9431013140
    Jain TV   
Sri Dilip singh Reporter 9810729948
    Star News   
Sri Prakash kumar  Bureau chief 2219625 943102062
Sri Shailesh kumar singh Cameraman
    India News   
Binayak Prasad  Bureau Chief 7488012684
Nikhil Anand Sr. Reporter 9939822007
Sri Shishir Chaubey Reporter 7488266230
Dubya  Reporter 9431060220
    News – 24   
Amitabh Ojha Prin. 9431025430
Saurabh Kumar  Sr. Reporter 9431821002
Sri Rishinath Cameraman 9431073644
    Times Now   
Prakash singh Br. Chief 3256669 9934907200
Rohot Satyakam Sr. Cameraman 9431103052
Kumar Saurabh  Cameraman 9470835312
S.P.Sinha Cameraman 9431014345
Sadhna News
Hari Om Director 9006271645 hariomsingh@gmail.com
Prabhakar Kumar Rai Director 9006271645 prabhakarbgs@gmail.com
Indira Raj Reporter 9334334677 Indirajrj634@gmail.com
Vishal Reporter 9031058375 v.kumar9496@gmail.com
Chandra Kumar Singh Reporter 9835496269 Chandra.kumar898@gmail.com
Ashok kumar Cameraman 9334885857 ashokpat.kr@gmail.com
Kali prashad singh Cameraman 9693831724 tv.news.kps@gmail.com
Rajnish Arya Reporter 9334291020 rajnisharsh@gmail.com
Animesh Singh Cameraman 9346417577 animeshsingh197@gmail.com
Shailendra Tiwari Cameraman 9334061609 shailendrat2@gmail.com
Dhirendra kumar Sr. Reporter 9473447645 dhirendra2006.isomes@gmail.com
Suraj Singh Cameraman 9431863468 surajkumar894@gmail.com
Naiyar Azad Bureau chief 944011459 azad.nayer@gmail.com
    Mahua TV   
Sri Mritunjay Thakur Editor 9430560576
B.M.pandey  Reporter 9386559666
Sri Sunil Pandey Reporter 9470641000
AmritRaj Reporter 9304815303
M Kumar Reporter 9334383044
D Kashyap Reporter 9334553270
Sri Munna Sharma Sr. Cameraman 9431442882
Sri N Diwedi Cameraman 9308534100
Vickay Cameraman 9304143261
Maurya TV
Shri Navendu Editor 2540443 2540142 9334167196
Shri Amitabh Producer 9693187237
Shri Sunil Pandey Input Head 9386732230
Ravi Ranjan Prin.Reporter 9472199470
Shri Vinay Kumar News Coordinator 9431489780
Shri Dhirendra Kumar Sr .Reporter 9473447645
Shri Amit Kumar Sr .Reporter 9334058478
Ashutosh Chandra Reporter 9931917895
Shri Niranjan Kumar Cameraman 9430602267
Aryan TV
Shri Sarvesh K Singh State Head 2205272 2229948 9431017539
Shri Rajendra Prasad Chief Coordinator 9431019983
Shri Pranay Priyab Sr .Reporter 9431613789
Shri Shashi Bhushan Reporter 9334486867
Shri Situ Tiwary Reporter 9304950014
Shri H L Choudh ary Reporter 9835423391
Shri Rajesh Kumar Cameraman 9934082593
Shri Pawan Paswan Cameraman 9431603780
Shri Vijay Kumar Cameraman 9431213397
Hamar TV
Shri Anand Kaushal Bureau Chief 2227244 9308425532
Shri Rakesh Pravir News co-ordinator 9334333950
Shri Satya Prakash Coordinator 9386419030
Shri R K Srivastav Sr. Reporter 9334489254
Magnificent News
Manisha Prakash Editor 2218625 9431025029
Shri Amitabh Ranjan Sr. Reporter 9431649566
Shri Ritesh K Singh Reporter 9334415888
Shri Rajesh Kumar Coordinator 9304228887
    Focus TV   
 Shri Anand Kaushal Bureau Chief  2227244 9308425532
 Shri Abhinav Kumar Reporter 9334112978
 Neha Gupta Reporter 9304551564
 Shri Rajballabh Cameraman 9334335561
    Raftar News   
Shri R R Choubey Editor  2230751  2230750 941014914
Shri Amit Jha Pol. Reporter 9308113599
Shri Kirti Tiwary Reporter 9334907157
    Saubhagya Mithila   
Shri Mahashankar Reporter 9430522767
Shri Prashant Kumar Reporter 9386347428
Shri S K Tiwary Cameraman 8809205162
Live India
Shri Amit Kr. Singh Bureau Chief 9431023202
Shri Dinesh Kumar Cameraman 9386684636
Shri S K Tiwary Cameraman 8809205162
CNBC & IBN/CNN
Shri Prabhakar Kumar Bureau Chief 2501291 2501291 9431012712 prabhakar.kumar@net
Shri C M Kumar Reporter 9431012987
Shri M Alam Cameraman 9334122493
UNI TV
Rajni Sharma Bureau Chief 9334119384 
Shri Santosh Srivastav

Reporter

9386731184